Australian Junior

2021 Australian Junior Age Division Pairings

Round 2 Pairings (4/8/2021)
6:30 AM Tee #1
  • Sato, Aki (+24) Boys 17-19 Division 2021Gold Coast, Australia
  • Lubbe, Llewellyn (+27) Boys 17-19 Division 2021Brisbane, Australia
  • Robinson, Clay (+48) Boys 17-19 Division 2021Bonogin, Australia
6:38 AM Tee #1
  • Duncombe, Ben (+8) Boys 17-19 Division 2021MOUNTAIN CREEK, Australia
  • Liston, Josh (+12) Boys 17-19 Division 2020Gold Coast, Australia
  • Im, Daegun (+27) Boys 17-19 Division 2022Gold Coast, Australia
6:46 AM Tee #1
  • Buckley, Will (+16) Boys 17-19 Division 2021Sydney, Australia
  • Barry, Patrick (+18) Boys 17-19 Division 2020Brisbane , Australia
  • Cathcart, Joshua (+18) Boys 17-19 Division 2023Southport , Australia
6:54 AM Tee #1
  • Somerfield, Chris (E) Boys 17-19 Division 2021Carindale, Australia
  • Holbrook, Joshua (+1) Boys 17-19 Division 2021Alexandra Headland, Australia
  • Bharadwaj, Pratyush (+9) Boys 17-19 Division 2020Brookwater, Australia
  • Speare, Jordan (+10) Boys 17-19 Division 2021Pelican Waters, Australia
7:02 AM Tee #1
  • Sugars, ASPEN (+18) Girls 17-19 Division 2021New Beith, Australia
  • Huynh, Charlotte (+19) Girls 17-19 Division 2021Sydney, Australia
7:10 AM Tee #1
  • Nam, Gayeon (-4) Girls 17-19 Division 2022Gold Coast, Australia
  • Sugiyama, Sakura (+3) Girls 17-19 Division 2021Carrara, Australia
  • Martin, Emily (+8) Girls 17-19 Division 2021Gold Coast, Australia
7:18 AM Tee #1
  • Payne, Oliver (+31) Boys 15-16 Division 10Tuckombil, Australia
  • Jones, Andrew (+43) Boys 15-16 Division 2022Burleigh Waters, Australia
  • Howlett, Brayden (+58) Boys 15-16 Division 2023Geneva, Australia
7:26 AM Tee #1
  • Louw, Cj (+22) Boys 15-16 Division 2024Gold Coast , Australia
  • Prisley, Andrew (+23) Boys 15-16 Division 2022Nerang, Australia
  • Pinitkittikhun, Phiraphat (+24) Boys 15-16 Division 11dawin, Australia
7:34 AM Tee #1
  • White`, Bronson (+16) Boys 15-16 Division 2023Tewantin, Australia
  • Lee, Kyle (+18) Boys 15-16 Division 2024Gold Coast, Australia
  • Burnitt, Jack (+35) Boys 15-16 Division 2023Macleay island , Australia
7:42 AM Tee #1
  • Pham, Ethan (+13) Boys 15-16 Division 2024Hope Island, Australia
  • Yoon, John (+14) Boys 15-16 Division 2022Chermside, Australia
  • Smith, Couper (+16) Boys 15-16 Division 2024Mossman, Australia
  • Hirsch, Joshua (+19) Boys 15-16 Division 2022Gold Coast, Australia
7:50 AM Tee #1
  • SNYMAN, PHIL (+5) Boys 15-16 Division 2022Gold Coast, Australia
  • Petersen, Hayden (+8) Boys 15-16 Division 2022Maryborough, Australia
  • McCormack, Justin (+10) Boys 15-16 Division 2023brisbane, Australia
  • Kim, Dohyun (+11) Boys 15-16 Division 2023Gold Coast, Australia
7:58 AM Tee #1
  • Dunn, Lilli-j (+30) Girls 15-16 Division 9Redland Bay, Australia
  • Randall, Casey (+118) Girls 15-16 Division 10Tannum Sands , Australia
8:06 AM Tee #1
  • Wakayama, Norika (+3) Girls 15-16 Division 2022Robina, Australia
  • Fuller, Hollie (+7) Girls 15-16 Division 2023South Grafton, Australia
  • Burns, Amara (+32) Girls 15-16 Division 2022Redridge, Australia
8:14 AM Tee #1
  • Cheng, Caylum (+37) Boys 13-14 Division 2024Sydney, Australia
  • Keenan, Luke (+37) Boys 13-14 Division 2025Point Cook, Australia
  • Holden, Mason (+38) Boys 13-14 Division 2025Adelaide, Australia
8:22 AM Tee #1
  • Carlson, Marcus (+30) Boys 13-14 Division 2024North Lakes, Australia
  • Smith, Parker (+34) Boys 13-14 Division 2024Carrara, Australia
  • Clark, Alexander (+38) Boys 13-14 Division 2025Griffin , Australia
8:30 AM Tee #1
  • Genet, Kianu (+21) Boys 13-14 Division 2025Gold Coast, Australia
  • Sabotic, Cooper (+24) Boys 13-14 Division 2025Burleigh Waters, Australia
  • Davis, Toby (+30) Boys 13-14 Division 2025Toowoomba , Australia
8:38 AM Tee #1
  • HOWLETT, LIAM (+12) Boys 13-14 Division 2025BALLARAT NORTH, Australia
  • Tonga, Kooper (+14) Boys 13-14 Division 2024North Lakes, Australia
  • Truet, Logan (+19) Boys 13-14 Division 8Molendinar, Australia
8:46 AM Tee #1
  • Romagnoli, Miles (+13) Boys 13-14 Division 8Golden Beach, Australia
  • Rohas-Smith, Elijah (+14) Boys 13-14 Division 9Ashmore, Australia
  • Jackson, Adam (+15) Boys 13-14 Division 2025Caringbah, Australia
8:54 AM Tee #1
  • Hodges, Blake (+9) Boys 13-14 Division 72759, Australia
  • Huynh, Oliver (+11) Boys 13-14 Division 2024Sydney, Australia
  • Biddle, Luke (+16) Boys 13-14 Division 2025Manly, Australia
9:02 AM Tee #1
  • Cilmi, Alessandro (+13) Boys 13-14 Division 2030Sanctuary Lakes, Australia
  • Treloar Fowlds, Harry (+17) Boys 13-14 Division 9Ashmore, Australia
  • Heddle, Kiedyn (+19) Boys 13-14 Division 2026Gaven, Australia
9:10 AM Tee #1
  • Wang, Junzhe (+7) Boys 13-14 Division 2025Beijing, China
  • Blackborough, Zane (+13) Boys 13-14 Division 2024Norman Gardens , Australia
  • Russell, Max (+13) Boys 13-14 Division 7Southport, Australia
9:18 AM Tee #1
  • Scott, Aidan (E) Boys 13-14 Division 2023Yeppoon, Australia
  • Ward, Alfie (+1) Boys 13-14 Division 2026Pelican Waters, Australia
  • King, Thomas (+3) Boys 13-14 Division 8Benowa, Australia
  • YIM, HYUNSEO (+5) Boys 13-14 Division 6Southport, Australia
9:26 AM Tee #1
  • Snyman, Dujuan (-2) Boys 13-14 Division 2025Gold Coast, Australia
  • Carter, Flynn (-1) Boys 13-14 Division 2025Mermaid Waters, Australia
  • Sing, Bradley (E) Boys 13-14 Division 2024Kogarah, Australia
  • Hinton, Wesley (+2) Boys 13-14 Division 7Brisbane, Australia
9:34 AM Tee #1
  • Moss, Kayla (+22) Girls 13-14 Division 8Cairns, Australia
  • Ye, Faye (+30) Girls 13-14 Division 7Logan, Australia
  • Payne, Franceska (+38) Girls 13-14 Division 7Tuckombil, Australia
9:42 AM Tee #1
  • Kim, Godiva (+6) Girls 13-14 Division 2026Worongary, Australia
  • Ye, Yushan (+9) Girls 13-14 Division 2025Gold Coast , Australia
  • Greer, Kirra (+16) Girls 13-14 Division 2024Hope Island, Australia
  • Jo, Amy (+25) Girls 13-14 Division 2025Robina, Australia
9:50 AM Tee #1
  • Petersen, Elly (+3) Girls 13-14 Division 2024Gold Coast, Australia
  • Rho, Grace (+4) Girls 13-14 Division 2024Brisbane, Australia
  • St-Laurent, Kirra (+11) Girls 13-14 Division 2025Gold Coast, Australia
  • Kim, Annie (+28) Girls 13-14 Division 8Brisbane, Australia
9:58 AM Tee #1
  • WILKIE, TRISTAN (+44) Boys 11-12 Division 2026SOUTHPORT, Australia
  • Marinelli, Nic (+91) Boys 11-12 Division 2027Gold Coast , Australia
  • Soderlund, Rayne (+97) Boys 11-12 Division 2026Jacobs Well , Australia
10:06 AM Tee #1
  • McDonald, Max (+53) Boys 11-12 Division 2027Brookwater, Australia
  • Gooderham, Aidan (+70) Boys 11-12 Division 2027Benaraby, Australia
  • Rogers, Mason (+80) Boys 11-12 Division 2026Eagleby, Australia
10:14 AM Tee #1
  • Williams, Lachlan (+51) Boys 11-12 Division 6Rockhampton, Australia
  • Fattakhov, Timur (+60) Boys 11-12 Division 2027Tannum Sands , Australia
  • Sharp, Khai (+70) Boys 11-12 Division 2027Greenbank, Australia
10:22 AM Tee #1
  • Gaulke, Phoenix (+39) Boys 11-12 Division 2027Brisbane, Australia
  • Ellis, Bailey (+53) Boys 11-12 Division 2026Murrumba Downs, Australia
  • Spalding, Jackson (+74) Boys 11-12 Division 2027MAUDSLAND, Australia
10:30 AM Tee #1
  • Brown, Daniel (+31) Boys 11-12 Division 2027Brisbane, Australia
  • Hall, Oakley (+34) Boys 11-12 Division 2027Tin Can Bay, Australia
  • Faulks, Keanu (+51) Boys 11-12 Division 2027Kensington Grove, Australia
10:38 AM Tee #1
  • Martin, William (+24) Boys 11-12 Division 2026Port Macquarie, Australia
  • Nieuwoudt, Robert (+29) Boys 11-12 Division 2027Pimpama, Australia
  • France, Zachariah (+32) Boys 11-12 Division 2028Naremburn, Australia
10:46 AM Tee #1
  • Trembath, Rhys (+18) Boys 11-12 Division 2026Darwin, Australia
  • Murto, James (+26) Boys 11-12 Division 2028Melbourne, Australia
  • Peek, Taj (+27) Boys 11-12 Division 2026Hervey Bay, Australia
  • Brown, Cooper (+35) Boys 11-12 Division 6Goldcoast, Australia
10:54 AM Tee #1
  • Preece, Harrison (+15) Boys 11-12 Division 2028Hunter Valley, Australia
  • Calvert, Liam (+20) Boys 11-12 Division 2026Mount Sheridan , Australia
  • Biddle, Aden (+24) Boys 11-12 Division 2027Manly, Australia
  • Anderson, Cody (+25) Boys 11-12 Division 2027Maryborough , Australia
11:02 AM Tee #1
  • Visser, Matthys (+4) Boys 11-12 Division 2027Margate, Australia
  • Smith, Jaxon (+12) Boys 11-12 Division 2026Pomona, Australia
  • Rendell, Chase (+13) Boys 11-12 Division 2028Tin Can Bay, Australia
  • Diaz, Phoenix (+15) Boys 11-12 Division 2026Melbourne, Australia
11:10 AM Tee #1
  • Tonga, Will (+9) Boys 11-12 Division 2026North Lakes, Australia
  • Matsushita, Yutaro (+10) Boys 11-12 Division 2026Gold Coast, Australia
  • Kovacevic, Anton (+12) Boys 11-12 Division 2027Melbourne, Australia
  • Holmes, Levi (+17) Boys 11-12 Division 2026Proserpine, Australia
11:18 AM Tee #1
  • Taare, Hana (+38) Girls 11-12 Division 2027Mackay, Australia
  • Desmarais, Océane (+74) Girls 11-12 Division 2026Manly West, Australia
  • Aston, Amara (+82) Girls 11-12 Division 2026Windaroo, Australia
11:26 AM Tee #1
  • Weng, Esther (+30) Girls 11-12 Division 2027Gold Coast, Australia
  • Mueller, Lexie (+35) Girls 11-12 Division 2027Surfers Paradise, Australia
  • Kelleher, Grace (+39) Girls 11-12 Division 2028Gympie, Australia
11:34 AM Tee #1
  • MacRae, Ellianna (+21) Girls 11-12 Division 2028Peregian Springs, Australia
  • Chau, Sophia (+25) Girls 11-12 Division 2029Casey, Australia
  • Golder, Grace (+27) Girls 11-12 Division 2026Gold Coast, Australia
11:42 AM Tee #1
  • Spitty, Olive (-2) Girls 11-12 Division 2027Lake Charm, Australia
  • Kim, Seo In (+9) Girls 11-12 Division 2026Gold Coast, Australia
  • Payne, Stella (+21) Girls 11-12 Division 5Tuckombil, Australia